Dumfries ES Fall 2020 Virtual Learning Schedule (Tuesday-Friday)

 

Kindergarten

1st Grade

2nd Grade

3rd Grade

4th Grade

5th Grade

9:30-9:45

Morning Meeting,
Language Arts and
Social Studies

(9:30-10:15)

Morning Meeting, Language Arts and Social Studies

(9:30-10:15)

 

 

Encore

(9:30-10:15)

Encore

(9:30-10:15)

9:45-10:00

10:00-10:15

10:15-10:30

 

 

Morning Meeting, Language Arts and Social Studies

(10:15-11:00)

Morning Meeting

(10:15-10:30)

Morning Meeting

(10:15-10:30)

 

10:30-10:45

Social Studies and Brain Break

(10:30-10:50)

 

10:45-11:00

Language Arts

(10:50-11:15)

Morning Meeting

(10:45-11:00)

11:00-11:15

 

VA Studies and Brain Break

(11:00-11:20)

Social Studies and Brain Break

(11:00-11:20)

11:15-11:30

Encore

(11:15-12:00)

Encore

(11:15-12:00)

 

Language Arts

(11:20-12:00)

Language Arts

(11:20-12:00)

11:30-11:45

11:45-12:00

12:00-1:00

Lunch (12:00-1:00)

1:00-1:15

Math and Science

(1:00-1:45)

Math and Science

(1:00-1:45)

Encore

(1:00-1:45)

Encore

(1:00-1:45)

 

Strings

(1:00-1:45)

1:15-1:30

1:30-1:45

1:45-2:00

 

 

Math and Science

(1:45-2:30)

Science and Brain Break

(1:45-2:05)

2:00-2:15

Math

(2:05-2:45)

2:15-2:30

2:30-2:45

 

Science and Brain Break

(2:30-2:50)

Science and Brain Break

(2:30-2:50)

2:45-3:00

 

Math

(2:50-3:30)

Math

(2:50-3:30)

3:00-3:15

3:15-3:30

3:30-3:45

 

 




Encore Schedule

 

9/29

Day 1

9/30

Day 2

10/1

Day 3

10/2

Day 4

Synchronous
Live
Lesson

Asynchronous
Online 
Lesson

Synchronous
Live
Lesson

Asynchronous
Online 
Lesson

Synchronous
Live
Lesson

Asynchronous
Online 
Lesson

Synchronous
Live
Lesson

Asynchronous
Online 
Lesson

9:30-10:15

4th Grade

Boles: Music

Jones: PE

Murphy: Library

5th Grade

Spann: Music

Wright: PE

Rahmi: Library

4th Grade

Boles: Library

Jones: Music

Murphy: PE

5th Grade

Spann: Library

Wright: Music

Rahmi: PE

4th Grade

Boles: PE

Jones: Library

Murphy: Music

5th Grade

Spann: PE

Wright: Library

Rahmi: Music

4th Grade

Boles: Art

Jones: PE

Murphy: Guidance

5th Grade

Spann: Art

Wright: PE

Rahmi: Guidance

11:15-12:00

Kindergarten

Best & Anderson-Cooper: Music

Kowalski: PE

Pfaff: Guidance

1st Grade

Breeden & Pyles: Music

Bunting: PE

Hessel: Guidance

Kindergarten

Best & Anderson-Cooper: Guidance

Kowalski: Music

Pfaff: PE

1st Grade

Breeden & Pyles: Guidance

Bunting: Music

Hessel: PE

Kindergarten

Best & Anderson-Cooper: PE

Kowalski: Guidance

Pfaff: Music

1st Grade

Breeden & Pyles: PE

Bunting: Guidance

Hessel: Music

Kindergarten

Best & Anderson-Cooper: Art

Kowalski: PE

Pfaff: Library

1st Grade

Breeden & Pyles: Art

Bunting: PE

Hessel: Library

1:00-1:45

2nd Grade

Engleright & Godbey: Music

Ferguson: PE

Hudson: Guidance

3rd Grade

Gates: Music

Graham: PE

Rutledge: Library

2nd Grade

Engleright & Godbey: Guidance

Ferguson: Music

Hudson: PE

3rd Grade

Gates: Library

Graham: Music

Rutledge: PE

2nd Grade

Engleright & Godbey: PE

Ferguson:Guidance

Hudson: Music

3rd Grade

Gates: PE

Graham: Library

Rutledge: Music

2nd Grade

Engleright & Godbey: Art

Ferguson: PE

Hudson: Library

3rd Grade

Gates: Art

Graham: PE

Rutledge:Guidance